HOULIHAN’S BIRKENHEAD SUNDAY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION
FC Bidston 2-11 Dock (Sunday, August 15th 2021) – PHOTOS HERE
Adam Lea 4
Hayden Cooper 2
Ricci Neil 2
Jack Kelly 1
Matty Carlin 1
Jamie Manifold 1
Woodchurch Hotel 0-2 Dock (Sunday, August 22nd 2021) – PHOTOS HERE
Jack Kelly 1
San Hunt 1
Dock 3-0 Lancelyn Glenavon (Sunday 29th August)
Ryan Smith 1
Adam Lea 1
Greg Drummond 1
Great Float 0-2 Dock – (Sunday 5th September) – PHOTOS HERE
Jack Kelly 1
Adam Lea 1
Dock 4-2 Neston Nomads (Sunday 19th September) PHOTOS HERE
Adam Lea 3
Jack Kelly 1
Dock 2-2 Woodchurch Hotel – (Sunday 17th October) – PHOTOS HERE
Haydn Cooper
Adam Lea
Neston Nomads 2-0 Dock – (Sunday 24th October) – PHOTOS HERE
Beechwood 2-2 Dock (Sunday 28th November)
Adam Bagley
Kieran Hamm
Dock 4-5 Rivacre (19th December)
Kieran Hamm (2)
Adam Bagley
Cammeron McGregor
Queens Park 0-0 Dock (10th April)
Dock 2-1 Corsair – (14th April)
Cameron McGregor
Levi Chidaka
Rock Ferry Social 2-0 Dock (17th April)
Lancelyn Glenavon 1-1 Dock – (1st May)
Matty Carlin
Dock 5-2 Bidston – (5th May)
Adam Lea
Jack Kelly (4)
Dock 2-1 Beechwood (8th May)
Ryan smith
Dock 1-1 Rock Ferry – (Thursday 12th May)
Kieran Hamm
Rivacre 3-3 Dock – (Sunday 15th May)
Levi Chidaka
Kieran Hamm
Jack Kelly
Dock 2-2 Queens Park – (Sunday 22nd May)
Nathan Johnston (2)
Corsair 0-4 Dock – (Thursday 26th May)
Jack Kelly (3)
Ryan Smith (1)
————————————————————————————————————————————–
FA SUNDAY NATIONAL CUP
Melling Victoria 2-3 Dock – (Sunday 5th December)
Adam Hughes
Jack Kelly
Josh Donnelly
Dock 3-5 Campfield – (Sunday 16th January) – PHOTOS HERE
Matty Carlin (2)
Adam Hughes
————————————————————————————————————————————–
WIRRAL PREMIER CUP
FC Mitchell Construction 1-6 Dock – (Sunday 3rd October)
Hayden Cooper 2
Adam Lea 1
Sam Hunt 1
Cameron McGregor 1
Perrie Black 1
Dock 3-2 Neston Nomads (Sunday 21st November) – PHOTOS HERE
Ryan Smith
Matty Carlin
Steve Forbes
Queens Park 1-4 Dock (Sunday 23rd January) – PHOTOS HERE
Adam Lea
Greg Drummond
Steve Forbes
Jack Kelly
Dock 1-4 Woodchurch Hotel (Wednesday 27th April)- Final
Greg Drummond
————————————————————————————————————————————–
CHESHIRE SUNDAY CUP
Cale Green 2-4 Dock – (Sunday 10th October) – Photos
Adam Lea 1
Adam Hughes 1
Adam Bagley 2
Dock 6-2 Gatley Road (Sunday 07th November) PHOTOS HERE
Ryan Smith 2
Sam Hunt 2
Jack Kelly
Haydn Cooper
Woodchurch Hotel 1-2 Dock – (Sunday 6th February) – PHOTOS HERE
Adam Lea (2)
Dock 4-2 Rivacre – Sunday 13th March – PHOTOS HERE
Kieran Holsgrove (2)
Adam Lea
Own Goal
Dock 2-0 Neston Nomads (April 24th) – FINAL
Matty Carlin
Keiran Hamm
————————————————————————————————————————————–
TONY HOULIHAN MEMORIAL CUP
Great Float 1-4 Dock – (Sunday 14th November)
Adam Lea 2
Ryan Smith
Haydn Cooper
KRCT FC 1-3 Dock – (Sunday 30th January) – PHOTOS HERE
Adam Lea
Haydn Cooper (2)
Beechwood 2-1 Dock – (Sunday 3rd April) – PHOTOS HERE
Josh Donnelly
————————————————————————————————————————————–
VERONICA CONWAY CUP (Round 2)
Dock 1-1 Lancelyn Dock won 3-2 on penalties (Sunday 20th March – )
Adam Bagley
Queens Park 0-2 Dock (Sunday 27th March) – PHOTOS HERE
Levi Chidaka
Jack Kelly
Dock 1-0 Great Float – (April 21st) – FINAL PHOTOS HERE
Adam Lea